Angel Invitational
Angel Invitational
September 15, 2018
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 805 Kylee Wunschel Menomonee Falls 19:40.2 6:21/M 12
2 2 433 Bonnie Beres Divine Savior Holy Angels 19:47.8 6:23/M 12
3 3 475 Sophie Scopp Divine Savior Holy Angels 20:08.1 6:30/M 10
4 4 905 Kaylee Beyer Mukwonago 20:10.5 6:30/M 12
5 5 1411 Heaven Anderson Westosha Central 20:10.5 6:30/M 11
6 6 470 Mackenzie Rose Divine Savior Holy Angels 20:21.0 6:34/M 11
7 7 294 Julia Neustedter Brookfield Central 20:30.2 6:37/M 10
8 8 850 Hannah Olenchek Milwaukee King 20:38.9 6:39/M 11
9 9 1323 Anna Merten Waukesha North 20:41.6 6:40/M 12
10 10 801 Eileen Tocco Menomonee Falls 20:46.0 6:42/M 11
11 11 279 Caroline Durham Brookfield Central 20:46.2 6:42/M 11
12 12 288 Ryann Locante Brookfield Central 20:56.5 6:45/M 11
13 13 460 Jadin O’Brien Divine Savior Holy Angels 20:59.5 6:46/M 11
14 14 1367 Christy Einberger West Allis Hale 21:02.4 6:47/M 12
15 15 834 Kaye Clark Milwaukee King 21:06.0 6:48/M 12
16 16 838 Maragaret Froh Milwaukee King 21:06.3 6:48/M 11
17 17 277 Claire Cooney Brookfield Central 21:06.7 6:48/M 10
18 18 862 Peyton Weiss Milwaukee King 21:11.1 6:50/M 9
19 19 291 Lexi Milton Brookfield Central 21:11.1 6:50/M 9
20 20 853 Natalie Redding Milwaukee King 21:19.4 6:53/M 12
21 21 467 Maura Reardon Divine Savior Holy Angels 21:19.9 6:53/M 11
22 22 1321 Marleah Hilger Waukesha North 21:26.4 6:55/M 11
23 23 1324 Marinda Muffler Waukesha North 21:31.2 6:56/M 9
24 24 989 Alyssa Uhl New Berlin Eisenhower 21:34.0 6:57/M 9
25 25 1157 Olivia Pitrof Racine Horlick 21:42.4 7:00/M 11
26 26 1325 Alma Sandoval Waukesha North 21:42.5 7:00/M 11
27 27 510 Claire Swartz Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 21:50.6 7:03/M 12
28 28 981 Julie Heinrichs New Berlin Eisenhower 21:51.4 7:03/M 10
29 29 798 Oliva Robinson Menomonee Falls 21:54.0 7:04/M 12
30 30 298 Katherine Schmidt Brookfield Central 21:56.1 7:05/M 9
31 31 835 Findlay Drabant Milwaukee King 21:58.4 7:05/M 9
32 32 289 Madeline McGuire Brookfield Central 21:58.6 7:05/M 11
33 33 1019 Megan Drzadinski Oak Creek 22:06.4 7:08/M 12
34 34 1026 Kat Pawlek Oak Creek 22:18.7 7:12/M 12
35 35 1017 Madeline Bersch Oak Creek 22:22.3 7:13/M 9
36 36 597 Tess Hasselkus Kettle Moraine 22:22.7 7:13/M 10
37 37 787 Caroline Benson Menomonee Falls 22:28.2 7:15/M 10
38 38 1426 Kelsi Santos Westosha Central 22:33.6 7:16/M 10
39 39 587 Josie Braun Kettle Moraine 22:39.2 7:18/M 11
40 40 614 Klaudia Rixmann Kettle Moraine 22:42.0 7:19/M 12
41 41 1238 Katie Keller South Milwaukee 22:43.3 7:20/M 10
42 42 1244 Julia Strasser South Milwaukee 22:44.0 7:20/M 10
43 43 1228 Susanna Bernovich South Milwaukee 22:46.7 7:21/M 10
44 44 442 Gracee Dunne Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:49.8 7:22/M 11
45 45 618 Maura Wondra Kettle Moraine 22:50.5 7:22/M 11
46 46 1020 Kalie Freiberg Oak Creek 22:54.8 7:23/M 9
47 47 804 Brynn Wozniak Menomonee Falls 23:02.8 7:26/M 12
48 48 507 Abigail Plebanek Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 23:03.3 7:26/M 10
49 49 504 Maya Herzog Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 23:04.0 7:26/M 10
50 50 1161 Serenna Ydunate Racine Horlick 23:06.2 7:27/M 12
51 51 1237 Genevieve Kell South Milwaukee 23:07.2 7:27/M 10
52 52 1243 Kayla Solomon South Milwaukee 23:08.0 7:28/M 10
53 53 1159 Miranda Svacina Racine Horlick 23:15.7 7:30/M 10
54 54 502 Mackenzie Burke Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 23:23.9 7:33/M 10
55 (< 5) 1275 Riley Calouette Union Grove 23:24.5 7:33/M 11
56 55 1029 Brooke St. Germaine Oak Creek 23:25.7 7:33/M 10
57 56 1330 Nicole Wallace Waukesha North 23:31.3 7:35/M 12
58 57 935 Kaylin Videkovich Mukwonago 23:35.7 7:36/M 11
59 58 926 Kate Rasmussen Mukwonago 23:37.2 7:37/M 10
60 59 986 Abigail Schimmels New Berlin Eisenhower 23:38.8 7:37/M 11
61 60 790 Maggie Grant Menomonee Falls 23:41.4 7:38/M 11
62 61 505 Anika Katt Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 23:41.6 7:38/M 12
63 62 914 Paige Hagner Mukwonago 23:42.3 7:39/M 10
64 63 984 Emily Oelschlager New Berlin Eisenhower 23:42.6 7:39/M 11
65 64 908 Liz Eilertson Mukwonago 23:43.0 7:39/M 11
66 65 598 Jocelyn Heckenkamp Kettle Moraine 23:44.1 7:39/M 11
67 66 1245 Orianna Vega South Milwaukee 23:47.2 7:40/M 9
68 (< 5) 351 Marlee Nichols Burlington 23:48.4 7:41/M 9
69 67 1380 Faith Sether West Allis Hale 23:54.3 7:43/M 12
70 68 473 Kelley Schlise Divine Savior Holy Angels 23:56.7 7:43/M 12
71 69 613 Daisy Prado Kettle Moraine 23:57.3 7:44/M 11
72 70 1025 Lena Manassra Oak Creek 24:01.3 7:45/M 11
73 71 1428 Jessica Sheen Westosha Central 24:04.0 7:46/M 12
74 72 1370 Bella Kirkpatrick West Allis Hale 24:09.7 7:47/M 12
75 73 792 Emily Hansen Menomonee Falls 24:11.3 7:48/M 9
76 74 1373 Abby Marek West Allis Hale 24:19.8 7:51/M 9
77 75 1024 Simerjot Kaur Oak Creek 24:29.0 7:54/M 10
78 76 932 Avery Tolbert Mukwonago 24:34.2 7:55/M 10
79 77 1368 Ella Galaszewski West Allis Hale 24:34.7 7:55/M 9
80 (< 5) 346 Kelsey Gelden Burlington 24:35.2 7:56/M 12
81 78 1160 Josie Weisensel Racine Horlick 24:37.3 7:56/M 9
82 79 1427 Jennifer Sheen Westosha Central 24:40.9 7:57/M 12
83 80 988 Haley Tesch New Berlin Eisenhower 24:47.5 8:00/M 12
84 81 990 Delaney Vu New Berlin Eisenhower 24:47.8 8:00/M 9
85 82 1230 Miranda Ekleberry South Milwaukee 24:49.1 8:00/M 12
86 83 506 Alyssa McClelleand Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 24:56.1 8:03/M 12
87 84 1150 Araya Cannalte Racine Horlick 25:10.1 8:07/M 10
88 85 902 Rachel Albrecht Mukwonago 25:37.0 8:16/M 11
89 86 1328 Jordan Skoluda Waukesha North 25:42.0 8:17/M 11
90 87 1423 Jaden Morris Westosha Central 25:42.6 8:17/M 11
91 88 1377 Rachel Pavek West Allis Hale 25:43.7 8:18/M 11
92 89 1322 Bri Kosiboski Waukesha North 25:46.8 8:19/M 12
93 (< 5) 348 Meghan Harris Burlington 25:59.8 8:23/M 11
94 (< 5) 1280 Mady Lorey Union Grove 26:25.5 8:31/M 10
95 (< 5) 347 Katie Harris Burlington 26:37.3 8:35/M 11
96 90 1416 Alexandra Denman Westosha Central 26:42.0 8:37/M 10
97 91 1425 Neha Patel Westosha Central 26:48.0 8:39/M 12
98 (< 5) 1285 Jess Schultz Union Grove 27:40.2 8:55/M 10
99 92 1151 Jessica Felix Racine Horlick 27:44.0 8:57/M 9
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 2
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 773 Sophie Moravec Martin Luther 20:47.0 6:42/M 9
2 2 1474 Nicole Tomomitsu Whitewater 20:57.7 6:45/M 12
3 3 1466 Crystal Chan Whitewater 22:42.0 7:19/M 10
4 4 1473 Hailey Prager Whitewater 22:59.7 7:25/M 11
5 5 668 Savannah Huckstorf Kettle Moraine Lutheran 23:07.7 7:27/M 10
6 6 1081 Taylor Harris Pius XI Catholic 23:49.3 7:41/M 11
7 7 772 Jordan Koepke Martin Luther 23:49.3 7:41/M 10
8 8 665 Rachel Frey Kettle Moraine Lutheran 23:50.0 7:41/M 10
9 9 771 Thea Jurss Martin Luther 23:53.1 7:42/M 10
10 10 770 Lauren Jurss Martin Luther 23:56.7 7:43/M 11
11 11 775 Jessica Rohleder Martin Luther 24:29.0 7:54/M 12
12 12 678 Abigail Poehlman Kettle Moraine Lutheran 24:33.4 7:55/M 9
13 13 681 Peyton Weber Kettle Moraine Lutheran 24:56.6 8:03/M 11
14 14 1088 Sydney Nicholls Pius XI Catholic 25:02.5 8:05/M 11
15 15 667 Kiley Huckstorf Kettle Moraine Lutheran 25:10.1 8:07/M 12
16 16 661 Grace Cain Kettle Moraine Lutheran 25:27.5 8:13/M 10
17 17 1087 Claire Mueller Pius XI Catholic 25:30.2 8:14/M 11
18 18 774 Kathy Moreno Martin Luther 26:11.5 8:27/M 10
19 19 1089 Anna Polous Pius XI Catholic 26:44.6 8:37/M 12
20 20 1094 Tirnity Stewart Pius XI Catholic 26:44.8 8:37/M 10
21 21 1083 Carolyne Lara Pius XI Catholic 26:44.9 8:37/M 10
22 22 1470 Jenna Lee Whitewater 26:50.5 8:39/M 11
23 23 776 Katie Sievert Martin Luther 28:06.9 9:04/M 10
24 24 1209 Gabby Masarik Saint Thomas More 28:11.4 9:05/M 11
25 25 1467 Olive Coburn Whitewater 28:21.8 9:09/M 9
26 26 1207 Rachel Klosiewski Saint Thomas More 28:28.4 9:11/M 10
27 27 1080 Kathleen Hardy Pius XI Catholic 28:38.3 9:14/M 11
28 28 1210 Julia Sharafinski Saint Thomas More 29:29.5 9:31/M 12
29 29 1211 Allison Steadman Saint Thomas More 32:29.6 10:29/M 11
30 30 1208 Jazmin Lara Saint Thomas More 36:05.8 11:38/M 10
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 3
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 480 Sylvia Hansen Gillett 19:22.4 6:15/M 10
2 2 719 Ellie Roeglin Lake Country Lutheran 21:08.8 6:49/M 11
3 3 385 Karen Ibarra Cedar Grove-Belgium 21:45.3 7:01/M 12
4 4 236 Karlie Meyer Aquinas 22:08.0 7:08/M 10
5 (< 5) 1057 Hailey Lucht Palmyra-Eagle 22:22.7 7:13/M 12
6 5 532 Sydney Anderson Kenosha Christian Life 22:36.2 7:17/M 11
7 6 390 Grace Voskuil Cedar Grove-Belgium 22:40.1 7:19/M 12
8 (< 5) 1055 Ally Czeshinski Palmyra-Eagle 22:46.0 7:21/M 10
9 7 376 Morgan Ramsey Catholic Central 22:54.9 7:23/M 9
10 8 231 Angela Ellis Aquinas 23:07.3 7:27/M 12
11 9 387 Payton Navis Cedar Grove-Belgium 23:10.0 7:28/M 10
12 10 550 Maryjoseph Acosta Kenosha St. Joseph 23:20.4 7:32/M 10
13 11 386 Katie Mueller Cedar Grove-Belgium 23:33.7 7:36/M 12
14 12 388 Lyndsay Sass Cedar Grove-Belgium 23:45.1 7:40/M 9
15 13 389 Cheyenne Simonet Cedar Grove-Belgium 23:46.3 7:40/M 10
16 14 557 Maggie McGuire Kenosha St. Joseph 23:47.9 7:40/M 12
17 15 235 Shelby Thicke Aquinas 23:48.3 7:41/M 12
18 16 392 Jacy Zajac Cedar Grove-Belgium 23:49.4 7:41/M 12
19 17 234 Katie Joslyn Aquinas 23:51.9 7:42/M 12
20 18 233 Lilly Gyllander Aquinas 24:00.1 7:45/M 10
21 19 725 Claire Zempel Lake Country Lutheran 24:18.2 7:50/M 12
22 20 753 Shelby Dorth Living Word Lutheran 24:20.4 7:51/M 12
23 (< 5) 1056 Michaela Jones Palmyra-Eagle 24:23.9 7:52/M 10
24 21 1184 Anna Janke Racine Lutheran 24:50.8 8:01/M 12
25 (< 5) 262 Samantha Ronge Brookfield Academy 24:59.9 8:04/M 12
26 22 478 Amber Brehmer Gillett 25:07.9 8:06/M 9
27 23 706 Erinn Hayward Lake Country Lutheran 25:11.6 8:07/M 12
28 (< 5) 1310 Katie Sommers University Lake/Trinity 25:22.6 8:11/M 12
29 24 707 Julia Hirt Lake Country Lutheran 25:24.8 8:12/M 10
30 25 232 Grace Gyllander Aquinas 25:27.1 8:13/M 10
31 26 701 Sam Burlage Lake Country Lutheran 25:38.3 8:16/M 12
32 27 370 Rachel Czerwinski Catholic Central 25:41.5 8:17/M 12
33 28 1187 Jillian Rosborough Racine Lutheran 25:46.2 8:19/M 12
34 29 230 Maddie Belland Aquinas 26:01.6 8:24/M 12
35 30 724 Sadie Wilke Lake Country Lutheran 26:05.5 8:25/M 9
36 31 373 Kaleigh Lynch Catholic Central 26:09.0 8:26/M 9
37 32 374 Ellie Nevin Catholic Central 26:18.6 8:29/M 12
38 33 375 Summer Peterson Catholic Central 26:19.7 8:29/M 9
39 34 757 Lily Rogowski Living Word Lutheran 26:26.8 8:32/M 10
40 35 371 Bernadette Frisch Catholic Central 26:26.9 8:32/M 9
41 36 481 Alaina Herzog Gillett 26:32.1 8:34/M 9
42 37 754 Anna Frey Living Word Lutheran 26:43.9 8:37/M 12
43 38 755 Katarina Hinck Living Word Lutheran 26:47.8 8:38/M 11
44 39 556 Ellie Mandli Kenosha St. Joseph 27:04.9 8:44/M 11
45 (< 5) 487 Amanda Arroyo River Grove (IL) Guerin Prep 27:08.0 8:45/M 12
46 40 372 Emma Klein Catholic Central 27:08.5 8:45/M 12
47 41 482 Angela Mosconi Gillett 27:17.2 8:48/M 9
48 42 759 Clara Wiegert Living Word Lutheran 27:45.2 8:57/M 9
49 43 555 Grace Haugstad Kenosha St. Joseph 27:46.6 8:57/M 12
50 44 560 Joelle Tarczewski Kenosha St. Joseph 27:49.0 8:58/M 12
51 (< 5) 1309 Grace Murphy University Lake/Trinity 28:22.2 9:09/M 11
52 45 554 Emma Getka Kenosha St. Joseph 28:26.0 9:10/M 10
53 46 559 Alyssa Schmitz Kenosha St. Joseph 28:49.1 9:18/M 11
54 47 1185 Sophia Luxem Racine Lutheran 29:00.6 9:21/M 11
55 48 710 Bri Kroll Lake Country Lutheran 29:04.4 9:23/M 11
56 (< 5) 489 Rebecca Evertt River Grove (IL) Guerin Prep 29:13.9 9:25/M 11
57 49 1186 Hannah Mains Racine Lutheran 29:48.7 9:37/M 12
58 50 1189 Mya Seitz Racine Lutheran 29:51.2 9:38/M 10
59 51 479 Itty Ciancio Gillett 30:32.9 9:51/M 10
60 52 538 Olivia Lowrance Kenosha Christian Life 30:36.1 9:52/M 11
61 53 752 Sonya Davies Living Word Lutheran 30:58.1 9:59/M 10
62 (< 5) 488 Michelle Diaz River Grove (IL) Guerin Prep 32:23.1 10:27/M 12
63 54 536 Carly Fleishman Kenosha Christian Life 32:40.6 10:32/M 9
64 55 540 Eliza VanDixhorn Kenosha Christian Life 34:05.8 11:00/M 9
65 56 539 Rachel Sheppard Kenosha Christian Life 34:05.8 11:00/M 9
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 1
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Divine Savior Holy Angels 45 2 3 6 13 21 44 68
Top 5 Times: 1:42:36.5
2 Brookfield Central 66 7 11 12 17 19 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:44:31.0
3 Milwaukee King 77 8 15 16 18 20 31
Top 5 Times: 1:45:21.8
4 Menomonee Falls 124 1 10 29 37 47 60 73
Top 5 Times: 1:47:51.4
5 Waukesha North 136 9 22 23 26 56 86 89
Top 5 Times: 1:48:53.2
6 Oak Creek 203 33 34 35 46 55 70 75
Top 5 Times: 1:53:08.0
7 Kettle Moraine 225 36 39 40 45 65 69
Top 5 Times: 1:54:18.7
8 South Milwaukee 229 41 42 43 51 52 66 82
Top 5 Times: 1:54:29.3
9 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 239 27 48 49 54 61 83
Top 5 Times: 1:55:03.6
10 Mukwonago 245 4 57 58 62 64 76 85
Top 5 Times: 1:54:48.8
11 New Berlin Eisenhower 254 24 28 59 63 80 81
Top 5 Times: 1:55:34.4
12 Westosha Central 280 5 38 71 79 87 90 91
Top 5 Times: 1:57:11.8
13 Racine Horlick 290 25 50 53 78 84 92
Top 5 Times: 1:57:52.0
14 West Allis Hale 304 14 67 72 74 77 88
Top 5 Times: 1:58:01.0
Inc. Burlington 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Union Grove 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 2
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Martin Luther 38 1 7 9 10 11 18 23
Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.4
2 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 53 5 8 12 13 15 16
Top 5 Times: 2:01:38.0
3 Whitewater 56 2 3 4 22 25
Top 5 Times: 2:01:51.9
4 Pius XI Catholic 76 6 14 17 19 20 21 27
Top 5 Times: 2:07:51.5
5 Saint Thomas More 137 24 26 28 29 30
Top 5 Times: 2:34:44.9
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity
Division 3
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Cedar Grove-Belgium 41 3 6 9 11 12 13 16
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54.5
2 Aquinas 62 4 8 15 17 18 25 29
Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.9
3 Lake Country Lutheran 94 2 19 23 24 26 30 48
Top 5 Times: 2:01:41.9
4 Catholic Central 130 7 27 31 32 33 35 40
Top 5 Times: 2:07:23.8
5 Kenosha St. Joseph 150 10 14 39 43 44 45 46
Top 5 Times: 2:09:48.9
6 Gillett 151 1 22 36 41 51
Top 5 Times: 2:08:52.7
7 Living Word Lutheran 171 20 34 37 38 42 53
Top 5 Times: 2:12:04.3
8 Racine Lutheran 195 21 28 47 49 50
Top 5 Times: 2:19:17.6
9 Kenosha Christian Life 222 5 52 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 2:34:04.6
Inc. Brookfield Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. River Grove (IL) Guerin Prep 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Palmyra-Eagle 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. University Lake/Trinity 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: